OurFamilyHistories
Family History of the
Boulter | Larson | Shook | Webster ...
family lines
First Name:  Last Name: 
Maiden Married
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

Our Family Histories Guestbook
Thanks for visiting my website. Please leave your comments...
Total Entries: 406   Entries Viewed Per Page: 10
[1] 2 3 ... 41
Name Comments
406) Christine Clark 
Location:
US Location
IP logged Mozilla/4.0 (compatible; MSIE 7.0; Windows NT 5.1; .NET CLR 1.1.4322)
Today at 08:25 PM Write a comment

Specific Message For   Mary Coley :

I see this error repeated over and over.
This supposed MARY COLEY CLARK is actually MARY WARD, widow of JOHN FLETCHER of Milford CT. and 2nd wife of JOHN CLARK of Hartford, Saybrook, Milford. He died in 1673/4. She died in 1678 at the home of her daughter Fletcher and son-in-law.

John Clark's first wife is probably ELIZABETH, they married in England based on the births of the children from 1626 - 1636. She probably died there or in Connecticut before he married MARY WARD in 1663. They did not have any children in this marriage.

https://www.geni.com/people/Mary-Clark/6000000003649626282

https://www.geni.com/people/John-Clark-of-Hartford-Saybrook-Milford/6000000003357866404

To Reply ~ Or View All Messages ~ Please Visit  Mary Coley's Page.

405) Brian Funk 
Location:
US Location
IP logged Mozilla/4.0 (compatible; MSIE 7.0; Windows NT 5.1; .NET CLR 1.1.4322)
Sunday, 21 August 2016 08:01 PM Write a comment

Specific Message For   Zacheriah Ferris :

This Zachariah Ferriss died on Jan. 4, 1711, while on the expedition to Port Royal, Acadia (Canada) against the French. Died after the victory there.

To Reply ~ Or View All Messages ~ Please Visit  Zacheriah Ferris's Page.


Bryan S. Larson Tuesday 03:32 PM
Thanks for the updated information.
404) Phil McMullin 
Location:
Vashon US Location
IP logged Mozilla/4.0 (compatible; MSIE 7.0; Windows NT 5.1; .NET CLR 1.1.4322)
Monday, 25 July 2016 10:57 AM Write a comment

Specific Message For   Sir. Ralph I Percy, Knight :

Where does the death date come from? This fellow as killed in battle on 25 April 1464. See Wikipedia article

To Reply ~ Or View All Messages ~ Please Visit  Sir. Ralph I Percy, Knight's Page.

403) Margie Hinton 
Location:
US Location
IP logged Mozilla/4.0 (compatible; MSIE 7.0; Windows NT 5.1; .NET CLR 1.1.4322)
Thursday, 21 July 2016 02:38 PM Write a comment

Specific Message For   William Hinton :

Sorry, my email was sent before I was ready to 'send'

Please write to me at twigsnbranches000233@gmail.com.

Thanks, Margie Hinton of California

To Reply ~ Or View All Messages ~ Please Visit  William Hinton's Page.

402) Justin 
Location:
Salt Lake City US Location
IP logged Mozilla/4.0 (compatible; MSIE 7.0; Windows NT 5.1; .NET CLR 1.1.4322)
Sunday, 17 July 2016 10:22 AM Write a comment

Specific Message For   Margaret Shipman :

Location of death is incorrect. Millard Utah had no white settlement in the year 1790.

To Reply ~ Or View All Messages ~ Please Visit  Margaret Shipman's Page.


Bryan S. Larson Sunday, 17 July 2016 10:35 AM
You are correct. Thanks for catching that error. I have updated the record accordingly.
401) Andrea 
Location:
US Location
IP logged Mozilla/4.0 (compatible; MSIE 7.0; Windows NT 5.1; .NET CLR 1.1.4322)
Saturday, 16 July 2016 12:01 PM Write a comment

Specific Message For   Adam Rutherford :

I am a descendent of Andrew Rutherford, earl of t. (1640ish) ...... and his son; Adam Rutherford. Provably. All Ive found through research are lies about how our bloodline ended with andrew, yet, here I am. Currently living in WI, USA. My blood line was discovered after I have been proven to have genetic porphyria.. the royal blood disease of the stewart family. Queen mary of scots being one of the first documented cases in history (red urine, and delusions when afflicted, same as myself). Meaning, the rutherfords were of royal bloodline, allies of mary of scots (considering blood relation, that I can also prove through Robert the Lyle (direct ancestor) and Catherine stewart). Somebody please contact me. 906.367.2687 or andreamussatto@hotmail.com

To Reply ~ Or View All Messages ~ Please Visit  Adam Rutherford's Page.

400) Bryan S. Larson 
Location:
West Jordan US Location
IP logged Mozilla/4.0 (compatible; MSIE 7.0; Windows NT 5.1; .NET CLR 1.1.4322)
Wednesday, 13 July 2016 09:49 AM Write a comment

Specific Message For   Robert Lundie :

I have a contact who has done extensive research on South African families of European descent. I will send you his contact information privately.

To Reply ~ Or View All Messages ~ Please Visit  Robert Lundie's Page.

399) Casper Hermanus Lundie 
Location:
Piet Retief South Africa Location
IP logged Mozilla/4.0 (compatible; MSIE 7.0; Windows NT 5.1; .NET CLR 1.1.4322)
Wednesday, 13 July 2016 04:33 AM Write a comment

Specific Message For   Robert Lundie :

I am looking for help to start a Lundie Family Tree. I do know that we as Lundie's originated from Scotland. I would like to go back in time to see who were the first Lundie's that came to South Africa and build a Family Tree. Any help would be appreciated. I am from the Afrikaans speaking Lundie clan.

To Reply ~ Or View All Messages ~ Please Visit  Robert Lundie's Page.

398) Brandon King 
Location:
Arkansas US Location
IP logged Mozilla/4.0 (compatible; MSIE 7.0; Windows NT 5.1; .NET CLR 1.1.4322)
Sunday, 10 July 2016 03:23 PM Write a comment

Specific Message For   Nathaniel Rudd :

The notes here on the Clark/Rudd dispute are based on a letter from Velma A. Rudd to Cheryl J. Miller with my maternal great-grandfather Olney App Rudd listed as the original source of the story. I think there are some factual mistakes in the re-telling of the story, although the basic premise is accurate. I received the story first-hand from Olney App Rudd and his son Billie Joe Rudd, my grandfather. Both said that it was David Crockett Rudd, not Benjamin Franklin Rudd, who shot Thomas H. Clark. This makes a lot more sense, since Benjamin Franklin Rudd was only 8-years old at the time, while David Crockett Rudd was 16-years old.

To Reply ~ Or View All Messages ~ Please Visit  Nathaniel Rudd's Page.

397) Brandon King 
Location:
Arkansas US Location
IP logged Mozilla/4.0 (compatible; MSIE 7.0; Windows NT 5.1; .NET CLR 1.1.4322)
Sunday, 10 July 2016 03:19 PM Write a comment

Specific Message For   Thomas Hughy Clark :

The notes here on the Clark/Rudd dispute are based on a letter from Velma A. Rudd to Cheryl J. Miller with my maternal great-grandfather Olney App Rudd listed as the original source of the story. I think there are some factual mistakes in the re-telling of the story, although the basic premise is accurate. I received the story first-hand from Olney App Rudd and his son Billie Joe Rudd, my grandfather. Both said that it was David Crockett Rudd, not Benjamin Franklin Rudd, who shot Thomas H. Clark. This makes a lot more sense, since Benjamin Franklin Rudd was only 8-years old at the time, while David Crockett Rudd was 16-years old.

To Reply ~ Or View All Messages ~ Please Visit  Thomas Hughy Clark's Page.

View RSS Feed
[1] 2 3 ... 41